Prc Let September 2012 Room Assignment

Manila, Philippines - The September 2017 Licensure Examination for Teachers or LET results for Secondary level are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Professional Teachers on November 27, 2017 or 43 working days after the last day of board examinations. A total of 49,626 secondary teachers out of 107,020 (46.37%) passed the most numbered PRC-administered licensure exams held on September 24, 2017 at designated testing centers nationwide. Complete list of passers arranged in alphabetical order as well as the full results and PRC important reminders both for elementary and secondary levels are itemized at below summary.

SEPTEMBER 2017 LET RESULTS SUMMARY

STATISTICS - LET RESULTS SECONDARY

Licensure Examination for Teachers are held twice a year for aspiring elementary and secondary professional teachers. Below is the statistics of September 2017 LET results for Secondary level in all testing centers.

TESTING CENTERSNUMBER OF EXAMINEESNUMBER OF PASSED EXAMINEESNUMBER OF FAILED EXAMINEES% OF PASSING
BACOLOD1,9911,03995252.18%
BAGUIO8,4094,5613,84854.24%
CAGAYAN DE ORO6,5913,1063,48547.12%
CATANDUANES59122336837.73%
CATARMAN1,7264141,31223.99%
CEBU8,7834,4664,31750.85%
COTABATO2,1967921,40436.07%
DAVAO7,5733,7583,81549.62%
GENERAL SANTOS3,2601,1672,09335.80%
HONG KONG2435219121.40%
ILOILO4,5452,4982,04754.96%
LAOAG83747935857.23%
LEGAZPI6,3242,9393,38546.47%
LUCENA5,3062,6952,61150.79%
MANILA21,61110,80610,80550.00%
MARINDUQUE87355240.23%
MASBATE1,13723790020.84%
OCCIDENTAL MINDORO65626139539.79%
ORIENTAL MINDORO1,25161263948.92%
PAGADIAN4,8721,5253,34731.30%
PALAWAN1,35057977142.89%
PANGASINAN2,5531,3501,20352.88%
ROMBLON42319722646.57%
TACLOBAN6,0342,4273,60740.22%
THAILAND2039011344.33%
TUGUEGARAO5,1332,6312,50251.26%
ZAMBOANGA3,3336872,64620.61%
TOTAL107,01849,62657,39246.37%

A total of 46.37% overall passing rate was recorded for Secondary level of September 2017 LET. 20.91% higher than the most recent LET exams (March 2017) having 25.46% overall passing rate. Shown below is the statistical table of examinees for secondary level in the last seven (7) years.
Exam Date (Secondary Level)ExamineesPassersPassing Rate
September 2017107,02049,62646.37%
March 201772,584 18,482 25.46%
September 201692,75431,33433.78%
March 201653,09018,81035.43%
September 201581,46334,01041.75%
March 201556,59617,90431.63%
August 201477,80326,76734.40%
January 201442,35812,03328.41%
September 201364,79225,75539.75%
March 201338,43315,22339.61%
September 201247,89220,83443.50%
March 201228,7647,14924.85%
September 201141,72913,12531.45%
April 201129,2677,69026.28%
September 201036,7149,49325.86%


TOP PERFORMING SCHOOL/ TOP EXAMINEES

Rhoy Autentico Omega from University of Mindanao - Davao City ranked first in the exams garnering an average 93.80% rating followed by Brian Monpon Ba-An also from the same school having 92.60%

In the top performing school category, University of the Philippines Los Baños ranked first having 59 out of 60 examinees passed or an overall passing rate of 98.33% followed by University of Santo Tomas having 162 out of 171 examinees passed or 94.74% passing rate.



UPDATES

To receive real-time updates on LET Result 2017 - Secondary level or any updates on board examinations conducted by Philippine-based agencies such as PRC, NAPOLCOM, CSC, among others, we advised to visit their respective official websites or follow us at our social media accounts via Facebook and Twitter.
The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Baguio Regional Office announced the list of room assignment and instructions for September 24, 2017 (Sunday) licensure exam for teachers (LET) or teachers board exam.

PRC Baguio handles Baguio, Laoag and Rosales testing centers for the September 2017 LET.

A total of nineteen thousand nine hundred fifty-nine (19,959) examinees in the region will try to hurdle the tests. Fourteen thousand one hundred thirteen (14,113) examinees will take the BLEPT in Baguio City, four thousand two hundred fifty-five (4,255) examinees in Rosales, Pangasinan, and one thousand five hundred ninety-one (1,591) examinees in Laoag City.

READ: OFFICIAL RESULTS: September 2017 LET teachers board exam list of passers

Nearly three weeks before the exam, the partial list of qualified examinees was released by the regional office.

READ: Room Assignment LET September 2017 Teachers board exam

"All other qualified examinees will be posted as soon as their date of graduation is verified by their school," PRC Baguio said.

The office further advised examinees to verify application number on the day of examination from the room watchers/proctors assigned.

"In case an examinee name is not included, misspelled, or there is discrepancy in date of birth or school and campus in the List of Examinees, call telephone no. (074) 304-3180 or email prcbaguio.application@gmail.com," PRC Baguio said.

Here's list of room assignment for Baguio, Laoag and Rosales testing centers:

BLEPT 09-2017 Room Assignment Baguio-Elementary



BLEPT 09-2017 Room Assignment Baguio-Secondary



BLEPT 09-2017 Room Assignment Laoag-Elementary



BLEPT 09-2017 Room Assignment Laoag-Secondary



BLEPT 09-2017 Room Assignment Rosales-Elementary



BLEPT 09-2017 Room Assignment Rosales-Secondary



Aside from Baguio, Laoag and Rosales, the September 2017 LET will be administered in Bacolod, Cagayan de Oro, Catarman (Northern Samar), Cebu, Davao, General Santos, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena, Manila, Rosales (Pangasinan), Tacloban, Tuguegarao, Pagadian, Zamboanga, Boac ( Marinduque), Calapan City (Oriental Mindoro), Kidapawan (Cotabato), Mamburao (Occidental), Mindoro, Masbate, Odiongan (Romblon), Puerto Princesa City (Palawaan), Virac (Catanduanes), Hong Kong and Bangkok (Thailand).

GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS:

1. Examinees should report before 6:30 in the morning every examination day. LATE EXAMINEES WILL NOT BE ADMITTED.

2. Bring the following: Notice of Admission (NOA), Official Receipt, pencils no. 1 or 2, black ball pens, metered-stamped window mailing envelope, long brown and long plastic envelopes.

3. CELLULAR PHONES AND OTHER ELECTRONIC GADGETS ARE STRICTLY PROHIBITED.

4. Wear the prescribed dress code.

UPDATES

Monitor this page for the updates on room assignment or visit the official website of PRC (prc.gov.ph) for more information.

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *